Ecole de la fin XIXème - début du XXème siècle
Hooded girl and Girl drying a tear. Two sculptures in alabaster. With its circular base with dark green/black marble pedestal. H. with base : 32 cm. Numerous chips, accidents and missing parts. A base damaged, restored and with a lack.
79