Alexander CALDER Stabiles et boules colorées, 1973
Alexander CALDER (1898-1976)
…

Alexander CALDER

Stabiles et boules colorées, 1973 Alexander CALDER (1898-1976) Stabiles et boules colorées, 1973 Lithographie (atelier Arts Litho Paris) Signée dans la planche Sur papier 70 x 47 cm INFORMATION : Crée pour l'exposition Calder "tapisseries, gouaches et lithos et sculptures" à la Galerie Jacques Damase (Bruxelles) en février - mars 1973 Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Alexander CALDER (1898-1976) Stabiles and colored balls, 1973 Lithography (Arts Litho Paris workshop) Signed in the plate On paper 70 x 47 cm INFORMATION: Created for the Calder exhibition "tapestries, gouaches and lithos and sculptures" at the Galerie Jacques Damase (Brussels) in February - March 1973 Excellent condition

73

Alexander CALDER