Null PHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013)
Fauteuil Henri Samuel
Création en 1975, exempl…

PHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri Samuel Création en 1975, exemplaire de 2004 Edition Galerie Patrice Trigano & Galerie Yves Gastou Monogrammé 'HP'et numéroté '23/40' Laiton martelé, Altuglas et vachette H: 86,5cm. (34in.); L: 94cm. (37in.); P: 77cm. (30.1/4in.) A monogrammed and numbered 'Henri Samuel' armchair in beaten brass, Altuglass and cowhide by Philippe Hiquily designed in 1975 and edited by Galerie Patrice Trigano & Galerie Yves Gastou in 2004. Footnotes: Provenance: Galerie Yves Gastou, Paris Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire, 2012 Bibliographie: P. Cabanne, Hiquily bronzes et mobilier, catalogue d'exposition, Galerie Patrice Trigano et Galerie Yves Gastou, Paris, 16 mars-30 avril 2005, Paris, p. 82-83, 105, 118 A. Jouffroy, T. Hiquily, Philippe Hiquily : Catalogue Raisonné 1948-2011, volume 2, Paris, 2012, p. 19, 93 This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR W AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

33