Gilbert VALENTIN (1928 - 2001) "Agrumes"

Gilbert VALENTIN (1928 - 2001)

"Agrumes" Grand plat circulaire en grès anthracite à décor polychrome de fruits stylisés. Signé sous la base "G.Valentin Les Archanges Vallauris". H : 9 cm ; DL : 38 cm (fêles) A "Citruses" grey and polychromatic enamelled stoneware plate by Gilbert Valentin. Signed "Valentin Les Archanges Vallauris" under the base. H : 3,54 inch, D : 14,96 inch (cracks) H: 9 cm - Ø: 38 cm

407