Eugène FADY (XIX-XXe) & BRIAND éditeur "Cigogne Parisienne"
Mascotte en bronze a…

Eugène FADY (XIX-XXe) & BRIAND éditeur

"Cigogne Parisienne" Mascotte en bronze argenté sur un socle en bois peint. Signée "HBriand. Edtr. Paris." 16 x 19 x 7,5 (usures à la patine) A "Parisian stork" silver patinated bronze mascot designed by Eugène Fady for Briand editor. On a painted wood base. Signed "HBriand. Edtr. Paris." 6,29 x 7,48 x 2,95 inch (wears of patina)

238