Theodore DECK (1823-1891) & Camille MOREAU-NELATON (1840-1897)

Plat circulaire en faïence émaillée polychrome à décor d'un portrait de femme médiévale. Signé au dos "Th.Deck", monogramme et marque "Un domo sua 3 rue saint Georges". D : 29,5 cm A polychromatic enamelled ceramic plate by Théodore Deck and Camille Moreau-Nelaton, with a decor of a middle-age woman portrait. Signed "Th Deck" on the back, monogram and marked "Un domo sua 3 rue saint Georges". D : 11,61 inch (chip)

42