Shan Fan (1952 Shanghai, China)
Shan Fan (1952 Shanghai, Chine) Förderturm et Zechengelände, deux vues de la Ruhr, chacune offset sur papier ou Hahnemühle (filigrane), Förderturm 78,5 cm x 53,5 cm dimensions de la feuille, signé, numéroté 34/90, partiellement traces minimales de pliage et de frottement sur le bord de la feuille, salissure en bas, Zechengelände 63,5 cm x 76 cm dimensions de la feuille, signé, numéroté 65/90, coin abîmé Shan Fan (1952 Shanghai, Chine) Winding tower and colliery site, two views of the Ruhr area, each offset on paper or Hahnemühle (watermark), winding tower 78.5 cm x 53.5 cm sheet size, signed, numbered 34/90, minimal creases and rubbing to sheet edge in places, soiling at bottom, colliery site 63.5 cm x 76 cm sheet size, signed, numbered 65/90, corner bumped
654