Null JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958)

JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Ensemble comprenant deux vases et un pied de lampe Vases circa 1930, lampe de 1926 Monogrammés JB, inscrit 'Etling' sur le petit vase, en céramique émaillée Grand vase: H: 23cm.(9 1/16in.); L: 19cm.(7 1/2in.). Petit vase: H: 21cm.(8 1/4in.); L: 11cm.(4 5/16in.). Pied de lampe (sans abat-jour): H: 18cm.(7 1/16in.); L: 11,5cm. (4 5/16in.). A monogramed set of two vases and one lamp base in enamelled ceramic by Jean Besnard circa 1930 for the vases, and 1926 for the lamp. Footnotes: Provenance: Collection particulière, France Bibliographie: A-R. Hardy & P. Wilson, Jean Besnard, Pottier modern, éd. des Robaresses, Paris, 2021. Notre grand vase p. 57, notre pied de lampe p. 42 This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

21