FREDERICK SOMMER (1905-1999)

Pine Cone, 1947 Tirage argentique gélatiné, signé et daté au dos Vintage Gelatin Silver print, signed on the reverse 19.4 x 24 cm 7 31/64 x 9 29/64 in. PROVENANCE Christian Zervos, ParisCollection privée, Paris EXPOSITION Frederick Sommer: Photography, Drawing & Collage, 8 June to 28 July 2006, Gallery Faggionato Fine Arts

19

FREDERICK SOMMER (1905-1999)