Jim DINE (né en 1935) Desire in primary colors, tryptique, 1982
Aquatinte et pon…

Jim DINE (né en 1935)

Desire in primary colors, tryptique, 1982 Aquatinte et ponceuse électrique. Signée, datée et numérotée AP en bas à droite. Aquatint and electric sander. Signed, dated and numbered AP lower right. H_61 cm L_80,5 cm (partie gauche et droite) H_55,3 cm L_80,5 cm (partie centrale) Provenance : Collection privée. Un certificat de Madame Carine Crommelynck de l'imprimeur Crommelynck sera remis à l'acquéreur. “My attitude towards drawing is not necessarily about drawing. It's about making the best kind of image I can make, it's about talking as clearly as I can. I have come to terms with a lot of things, because, when all's said and done, there's really very little one can do about a lot of things.”

22

Jim DINE (né en 1935)