1 / 3

Ioannis Xirokostas dit Jean XCERON (Isari 1890 - New York 1967) Stripe, 1933 Technique mixte sur papier 17.5 x 12.5 cm Signé en bas à gauche Xcéron et daté en bas à droite 33 Porte au dos l'étiquette de la Galerie Rose Fried New York Provenance : Rose Fried Gallery, New York. Jean Xceron fut le premier directeur du Salomon Guggenhiem Museum Vente de Maître Guy Loudmer, Paris, 10 avril 1996, n°146

251
Go to lot
<
>

Estimate 300 - 500 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Sale fees: 33 %
Leave bid
Register

For sale on mardi 24 sept. : 14:00 (CEST)
paris, France
Millon
+33147279534
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info

Delivery to
Change delivery address
Delivery is not mandatory.
You may use the carrier of your choice.