1 / 2

EUGÈNE BROUILLARD (1870-1950) Paysage ou Armistice, 1941 Huile sur carton Non signée Dédicacée et datée '[19]41' en haut à gauche Étude de paysage et annotation 'Succession Brouillard/Salle des ventes de Lyon/20/12/1957/RB' au dos Oil on cardboard, unsigned, dedicated and dated '[19]41' upper left, sketch of a landscape and inscribed 'Succession Brouillard/Salle des ventes de Lyon/20/12/1957/RB' on the reverse 54,5 x 88 cm - 21 1/2 x 34 5/8 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France Exposition Eugène Brouillard, 1870-1950, Un maître de l'École lyonnaise', Morestel, Maison Ravier, 2 mars-20 mai 2002 Bibliographie Jean-Jacques Lerrant, Philippe d'Arcy, Jean-Claude Gauthier et Vincent Pomarède [préface de], 'Eugène Brouillard, 1870-1950, Un maître de l'École lyonnaise', Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne : Éditions La Taillanderie, 2002, cat. expo., Morestel, Maison Ravier, 2 mars-20 mai 2002, reproduit p. 71

76
Go to lot
<
>

Estimate 300 - 500 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Sale fees: 30 %
Leave bid
Register

For sale on mardi 03 sept. : 14:30 (CEST)
neuilly-sur-seine, France
Aguttes
+33147455555
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info

Delivery to
Change delivery address
Delivery is not mandatory.
You may use the carrier of your choice.