19TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL. "CHRIST AND THE SAMARITAN WOMAN". Based on the work by Lavinia Fontana. Huile sur toile. Inscription au dos indiquant qu'il s'agit d'une copie. Restaurations sur la couche picturale. 77 x 64 cm ; 100 x 88 cm (cadre).
596