Null James Valentine (1815-1879) - George Washington Wilson (1823-1893)
Photogr…

James Valentine (1815-1879) - George Washington Wilson (1823-1893) Photographs - Scottich Scenery. Dundee, 1870. Vues d’Écosse. Édimbourg. Holyrood Palace. Loch Achray. Trosachs. Pass of Balmaha. Bochastle. Loch Katrine. Loch Lomond. Loch Tay. Killiecrankie. Loch Tummel. Glencoe. Stonebyres falls. The Kyles of Bute. Oban Pier. Dunollie Castle. Iona Cathedral. Fingal’s cave. Dalmally. Loch Awe. Gairloch. Loch Carron. Loch Maree. Falls of Grudie, Ross-Shire. The Dog Fall. Inverness. Loch Ness. Ben Nevis. Skye. Glen Slicachan. Loch Corruisk. Duntulm Castle. Album in-4 oblong, reliure en percaline marron avec titre et crédit du photographe en lettres dorées sur la couverture, composé de 48 épreuves sur papier albuminé, contrecollées sur cartons. Légendes et crédits des photographes dans les négatifs en bas. Formats des épreuves : de 11,5 x 16,5 à 16,5 x 24 cm Expert : Monsieur Antoine Romand.

21 .1