Null ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)

ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006) Cendrier en faïence de forme libre en réserve d'émail, à décor géométrique polychrome sur fond engobé noir. Signature "Capron Vallauris T". A free-form earthenware ashtray in a glaze reserve, with polychrome geometric decoration on a black slip background. Signed "Capron Vallauris T". H 9.8 x L 12.7 cm - H 3 7/8 x W 5 in.

261