TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Pique-cierge en bois sculpté et doré à décor d'enroulements et cartouches, fût mouvementé à sections étagées en balustres et renflements. Monté postérieurement en lampadaire. Style Louis XIV. A carved and gilded wood pedestal table with scrolls and cartouches, with stepped baluster sections and bulges. Later mounted as a floor lamp. Louis XIV style. H 122 cm - H 48 in.
124