Martiros Sergeevich SARIAN (Arménie, 1880-1972)
Roses
Huile sur carton
23 x 18 c…

Martiros Sergeevich SARIAN (Arménie, 1880-1972) Roses Huile sur carton 23 x 18 cm exécuté en 1949 signé et daté "M. Сарья́н 1949" en bas à droite signé et daté au dos "M. Сарья́н Մարտիրոս Սարյան 1949" *** Oil on cardboard executed in 1949 signed and dated "M. Сарья́н 1949" signed and dated on the reverse "M. Сарья́н Մարտիրոս Սարյան 1949" This artwork will be offered with a certificate from Shahen Gevorki Khachatryan

37