Pablo PICASSO Portrait de femme, Dora Maar, 1971

Pablo PICASSO

Portrait de femme, Dora Maar, 1971 Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) (d'après) Portrait de femme, Dora Maar, 1971 Lithographieen couleur (Atelier Mourlot) Non signée Sur papier épais 70 x 50.5 cm REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Cwiklitzer #386 Lithographieréalisée pour l'exposition "Picasso, 90 gravures" à la Galerie Berggruen en 1971 ; édition originale d'époque. Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) (after) Portrait of a woman, Dora Maar, 1971 Color lithograph (Atelier Mourlot) Unsigned On thick paper 70 x 50.5 cm REFERENCES: Cwiklitzer catalog raisonné #386 Lithograph produced for the exhibition “Picasso, 90 etchings” at the Berggruen Gallery in 1971; original period edition. Excellent condition

494

Pablo PICASSO