Henri MICHAUX Personnages fantomatiques, 1991 Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984) Personnages fantomatiques, 1991 Héliogravure d'après une aquarelle Non signée Sur vélin 34.5 x 24 cm INFORMATION : Cette héliogravure a été éditée par la Fondation du Crédit Lyonnais pour les Arts en 1991, en collaboration directe avec l'artiste. Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984) Ghostly Figures, 1991 Heliogravure after a watercolor Unsigned On vellum 34.5 x 24 cm INFORMATION: This photogravure was published by the Crédit Lyonnais Foundation for the Arts in 1991, in direct collaboration with the artist. Excellent condition
425