Henri MATISSE Portrait de profil,1952
Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Portrait de prof…

Henri MATISSE

Portrait de profil,1952 Henri MATISSE (1869-1954) Portrait de profil,1952 Lithographie originale Signée dans la planche Sur vélin Arches22 x 16 cm REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Duthuit Matisse / books #29. Elle a été créée par Matisse en 1952 en hommage à son amie l'écrivain Colette. Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Henri MATISSE (1869-1954) Profile portrait, 1952 Original lithograph Signed in the plate On Arches vellum 22 x 16 cm REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné Duthuit Matisse / books #29. It was created by Matisse in 1952 as a tribute to his friend the writer Colette. Excellent condition

420

Henri MATISSE