MAN RAY Imagination Subversion : Dos de femme violon, 1972
MANRAY (Emmanuel Radn…

MAN RAY

Imagination Subversion : Dos de femme violon, 1972 MANRAY (Emmanuel Radnitsky, dit)(1890-1976) Imagination Subversion : Dos de femme violon, 1972 Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot) Signée au crayon Sur vélin Rives 37 x 28 cm REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Anselmino Vol I, #52 Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: MAN RAY (Emmanuel Radnitsky, known as) (1890-1976) Imagination Subversion: Back of a Woman Violin, 1972 Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop) Signed in pencil On Rives vellum 37 x 28 cm REFERENCE: Anselmino Catalog Raisonné Vol I, #52 Excellent condition

385

MAN RAY