Charles LAPICQUE Le passage de la flamme olympique, 1970
Charles LAPICQUE (1898-…

Charles LAPICQUE

Le passage de la flamme olympique, 1970 Charles LAPICQUE (1898-1988) Le passage de la flamme olympique, 1970 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon Numérotée / 163 Sur vélin Arches 65 x 50 cm REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre complet des lithographies - eaux fortes et gravures, Balanci #432 Excellent état, petits défauts dans les marges This description has been translated automatically: Charles LAPICQUE (1898-1988) The passing of the Olympic flame, 1970 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 163 On Arches vellum 65 x 50 cm REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné of the complete work of lithographs - etchings and engravings, Balanci #432 Excellent condition, small defects in the margins

354

Charles LAPICQUE