Robert INDIANA Droit des femmes : Votes for Women, 1977
Robert INDIANA (1928-201…

Robert INDIANA

Droit des femmes : Votes for Women, 1977 Robert INDIANA (1928-2018) Droit des femmes : Votes for Women, 1977 Lithographie originale Non signée Sur vélin Arches 60 x 49.5 cm INFORMATION : L'image rend hommage à l'opéra créé après la Seconde Guerre mondiale par Gertruda Stein et Virgil Thomson Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Robert INDIANA (1928-2018) Women's rights: Votes for Women, 1977 Original lithograph Unsigned On Arches vellum 60 x 49.5 cm INFORMATION: The image pays homage to the opera created after the Second World War by Gertruda Stein and Virgil Thomson Excellent condition

316

Robert INDIANA