Paul César HELLEU Femme rousse (la chevelure dorée), 1913
Paul César HELLEU (185…

Paul César HELLEU

Femme rousse (la chevelure dorée), 1913 Paul César HELLEU (1859-1927) Femme rousse (la chevelure dorée), 1913 Lithographie et pochoir Signée dans la planche Sur vélin26 x 20 cm INFORMATION : Editée en 1913 par Floury Il s'agit d'un portrait d'Alice Louis-Guerin, épouse et modèle de l'artiste Très bon état This description has been translated automatically: Paul César HELLEU (1859-1927) Red-haired woman (golden hair), 1913 Lithograph and stencil Signed in the plate On vellum: 26 x 20 cm INFORMATION: Published in 1913 by Floury This is a portrait of Alice Louis-Guerin, the artist's wife and model. Very good state

290

Paul César HELLEU