Alexandre GARBELL Portraits et scènes de vie, 1962

Alexandre GARBELL

Portraits et scènes de vie, 1962 Alexandre GARBELL (1903-1970) Portraits et scènes de vie, 1962 Ensemble de 6 lithographies originales (atelier Mourlot) Non signées Sur Vélin Arches 27 x 20 cm environ INFORMATION : Lithographies créées pour illustrer l'oeuvre d'Ernest Hemingway "Le soleil se lève aussi" Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Alexandre GARBELL (1903-1970) Portraits and scenes of life, 1962 Set of 6 original lithographs (Mourlot workshop) Unsigned On Arches Vellum approximately 27 x 20 cm INFORMATION: Lithographs created to illustrate Ernest Hemingway's work "The Sun Also Rises" Excellent condition

255

Alexandre GARBELL