Salvador DALI Portrait de La Fontaine, 1974
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Portrait d…

Salvador DALI

Portrait de La Fontaine, 1974 Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Portrait de La Fontaine, 1974 Gravure originale à la pointe sèche (Atelier Rigal) Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /250 ex Sur vélin Arches 76 x 56 cm REFERENCES : - Catalogue raisonne Field #74-1 A - Catalogue raisonne Michler et Lopsinger #653 INFORMATION : Cette gravure fait partie de la série "Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine" éditée en 1974 par Robert Mouret Très bon état, quelques marques de manipulation dans les marges et mouillures sur les bords inférieurs This description has been translated automatically: Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Portrait of La Fontaine, 1974 Original drypoint engraving (Atelier Rigal) Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered /250 copies On Arches vellum 76 x 56 cm REFERENCES : - Field catalog raisonne #74-1 A - Catalog raisonne Michler and Lopsinger #653 INFORMATION: This engraving is part of the series “Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine” published in 1974 by Robert Mouret Very good condition, some handling marks in the margins and water marks on the lower edges

145

Salvador DALI