Salvador DALI Le vin des prêtres, 1977 Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Le vin des prêtres, 1977 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur 200 exemplaires Sur vélin BFK Rives 44.5 x 31 cm REFERENCES : - Catalogue raisonné Field #77-31 2 - Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #926 INFORMATION : Première Gravure en hommage de Francisco Goya. Dali a repris la série des Caprices de Goya en y ajoutant des personnages et des éléments propres à son univers. Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Salvador DALI (1904-1989) The wine of the priests, 1977 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 200 copies On BFK Rives vellum 44.5 x 31 cm REFERENCES : - Field catalog raisonné #77-31 2 - Michler and Lopsinger catalog raisonné #926 INFORMATION: First Engraving in homage to Francisco Goya. Dali took up Goya's Caprices series by adding characters and elements specific to his universe. Excellent condition