Salvador DALI La fusion, 1977 Salvador DALI (1904-1989) La fusion, 1977 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur 200 exemplaires Sur vélin BFK Rives 44.5 x 31 cm REFERENCES : - Catalogue raisonné Field #77-31 6 - Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #922 INFORMATION : Première Gravure en hommage de Francisco Goya. Dali a repris la série des Caprices de Goya en y ajoutant des personnages et des éléments propres à son univers. Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Salvador DALI (1904-1989) The merger, 1977 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 200 copies On BFK Rives vellum 44.5 x 31 cm REFERENCES : - Field catalog raisonné #77-31 6 - Michler and Lopsinger catalog raisonné #922 INFORMATION: First Engraving in homage to Francisco Goya. Dali took up Goya's Caprices series by adding characters and elements specific to his universe. Excellent condition