Bernard BUFFET
Bretagne, la Mouette, 1996 Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Bretagne, la Mouette, 1996 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Justifiée Epreuve d'artiste/20 Sur Vélin BFK Rives76 x 58 cm REFERENCE : Cette gravure figurera au second tome du catalogue raisonné des gravures en cours de préparation par la Galerie Garnier. Très bon état This description has been translated automatically: Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Brittany, the Seagull, 1996 Original engraving Signed in pencil Justified Artist’s proof /20 On BFK Rives Vellum 76 x 58 cm REFERENCE: This engraving will appear in the second volume of the catalog raisonné of engravings currently being prepared by the Galerie Garnier. Very good state