Bernard BUFFET A Tetsuro et sa femme, 1961
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
A Tetsuro …

Bernard BUFFET

A Tetsuro et sa femme, 1961 Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) A Tetsuro et sa femme, 1961 Gravure originale d'après un dessin à l'encre de Chine Signée dans la planche des initiales de l'artiste Sur papier offset Sirène, 36 x 28 cm environ Edité à 197 exemplaires non numérotés (justificatif de tirage fourni) Information : Oeuvre issue du portfolio "Paris de mon coeur" officiellement mentionné dans le catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Graveur établi par Maurice Rheims (ed. Francony) sous les références #29 et 30 Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) To Tetsuro and his wife, 1961 Original engraving after an Indian ink drawing Signed in the plate with the artist's initials On Mermaid offset paper, approximately 36 x 28 cm Published in 197 unnumbered copies (proof of print provided) Information : Work from the portfolio "Paris de mon coeur" officially mentioned in the catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Graveur established by Maurice Rheims (ed. Francony) under the references #29 and 30 Excellent condition

62

Bernard BUFFET