Harold Sutton Palmer (1854 - 1933), An Upland Farm Cornfield - Surrey, signé 'Sutton Palmer' (en bas à droite), titré et inscrit 'Frank Phillips Smith - Won't you please accept this little sketch in memory of my fathers devoted friendship - Camille' (verso), aquarelle, 23cm x 35cm, non encadré
72
Harold Sutton Palmer (1854 - 1933), An Upland Farm Cornfield