Null TABLETTE CUNEIFORME

TABLETTE CUNEIFORME 11 lignes conservées, en sumérien. Compte d'une grande quantité de laine, pesant plus de 700 mines, et d'un lot de tendons d'animaux. Daté non conservé. Argile. 34 x 40 mm. Note à l'encre noire "L38". Sumer, Troisième dynastie d'Ur, c. 2100-2000 av. J.-C. A Sumerian cuneiform tablet. Administrative Tablet. 11 lines preserved, in Sumerian. Account of a large amount of wool, over 700 minas in weight, and one consignment of animal sinews. Dated not preserved. Third Dynasty of Ur, c. 2100-2000 BCE Provenance Charles Ede, London, Writing and Lettering in Antiquity V (1976) no. 11. Fondation Rassla, Zurich

48