Null TABLETTE ADMINISTRATIVE CUNEIFORME
7 lignes en sumérien.
Reçu pour trois t…

TABLETTE ADMINISTRATIVE CUNEIFORME 7 lignes en sumérien. Reçu pour trois talents de fibres de palmier dattier du moulin. Scellé par Ur-Lisi, gouverneur d'Umma. Daté du roi Shulgi (2094-2047 av. J.-C., année 47. Umma. Argile. 35 x 36 cm . Ref E4239 Sumer, Ur, Dynastie III, c. 2100-2000 av. J.-C. Administrative Tablet of the Third Dynasty of Ur, c. 2100-2000 BC. 7 lines in Sumerian. Receipt for three talents of date palm fibers from the mill. Sealed by Ur-Lisi, governor of Umma. Dated to King Shulgi (2094-2047 BC) year 47. Umma. Publication J Peat, Journal of Cuneiform Studies 28 (1976) p. 224 no. 55. Provenance Charles Ede Limited, Londres Fondation Rassla, Zurich

47