CORONATION OF NICHOLAS II AND ALEXANDRA FYODOROVNA (1896) Program of the solemn performance at the Imperial Bolshoi Theater in Moscow on May 17, 1896, on the occasion of the sacred coronation of His Imperial Majesty Emperor Nicholas Alexandrovich and Her 22 pages : illustrations ; 32,7 x 23,6 cm. Chromolithographies d'après les dessins de E. Samokish-Sudkovskaya, I. Petrov-Ropet, A. Ryabushkin, A. von Hohen, K. Pervukhin. Sous chemise cartonnée illustrée de l'éditeur. Déchirures, manques de fragments, dos du propriétaire recollé, petites taches de dossier, fentes de bloc le long du dos, bloc cousu avec piqûre. Le programme du spectacle comprend : l'opéra "Une vie pour le tsar" de M. Glinka et le ballet "La Perle de M. Petipa."""

881