JULIETTE DEREL-RIVIER (1918-2007)
JULIETTE DEREL-RIVIER (1918-2007) Pichet ovoïde en faïence, à décor de grands stabiles scarifiés sur fond gris, col bulbaire et prise émaillés noir métallisé. (Trois cassures à l'anse). Signature incisée "Juliette Rivier". An earthenware ovoid jug, decorated with large scarified stabiles on a grey background, bulbous neck and handle enamelled in metallic black. (Three breaks to the handle). Incised signature "Juliette Rivier". H 28 cm - H 11 in.
261