JACQUES LENOBLE (1902-1967) Vase balustre en faïence, à décor d'une collerette en ressaut soulignant la base du col, émail fleur de pêcher finement craquelé. Signature émaillée du sigle de l'artiste. An earthenware baluster vase, decorated with a projecting collar at the base of the neck, finely crackled peach blossom enamel. Enameled signature of the artist. H 22 cm - H 8 5/8 in.
234