TAPIS D'ORIENT
TAPIS D'ORIENT Tapis Ghiordès, XIXème siècle, teintes rouges et beiges. Décor de coupes fleuries, bordure à motifs géométriques stylisés. (Nombreuses usures). Ghiordès rug, 19th century, red and beige shades. Decorated with flowered cups, stylized geometric border. (Much wear). L 119 x l 81 cm - H 46 7/8 x W 31 7/8 in.