CHINE XIXe Siècle CHINE XIXe Siècle

CHINE XIXe Siècle

CHINE XIXe Siècle Plat à oblong en faïence à fond rouge orangé représentant des lettrés entourés de bambous et de rochers percés. Au revers sont représentés quatre cerfs-volants (saut d'émail et manques) An oblong earthenware dish with orange-red ground depicting a group of scholars surrounded by bamboo and pierced rocks. The reverse features four kites (glaze skip and missing). D 30 cm - Diam. 11 3/4 in.

84

CHINE XIXe Siècle