KONSTANTIN MAKOVSKY (1839-1915) Portrait of a girl in a red beret

KONSTANTIN MAKOVSKY (1839-1915) Portrait of a girl in a red beret huile sur toile 61 x 50 cm peint fin du 19ème siècle Provenance : The American Art Gallerien, Collection Thomas H. Waggaman, vente à Washington, 9.01.1905 Littérature : T. E. Kirby(Ed.), The Art Teasures Collected by Thomas E. Waggaman, Washington D.C., No.89 KONSTANTIN MAKOVSKY (1839-1915) Portrait of a girl in a red beret

130 .BIS