Null Constant Ambroise Roux (1865-1929)
La colère d'Achille

Signé
Bronze à pat…

Constant Ambroise Roux (1865-1929) La colère d'Achille Signé Bronze à patine verte Cire perdue Fonte Susse, Paris Sur une base en marbre Getekend Brons met groen patina Gegoten door Susse, Parijs Op marmeren voet Signed Bronze with green patina Cast by Susse, Paris On a marble base 33 x 35,5 x 26 cm (13 in wide 13 3/4 in deep 10 1/4 in high) base: 10 x 35 x 15 cm (13 3/4 in wide 5 7/8 in deep 3 15/16 high) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, Belgium For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

71