Null John Dugdale (born 1960)
Focusing Cloth, Morton St., NYC,
 1995

Signé, ti…

John Dugdale (born 1960) Focusing Cloth, Morton St., NYC, 1995 Signé, titré, daté et édité 'no. 2 sur 6' au crayon au verso Cyanotype Getekend, getiteld, gedateerd en bewerkt 'no. 2 sur 6' in potlood op verso Cyanotypie Signed, titled, dated, and editioned 'no. two of six' in pencil on the reverse Cyanotype Image: 25.5 x 20.8 cm (10 x 8 in) Framed Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Pennsylvania This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * * TVA sur les articles importés à un taux préférentiel sur le prix d'adjudication et au taux en vigueur sur la Commission d'achat. Merci de prendre contact avec le département ou les transporteurs que nous recommandons pour plus d'information. VAT on imported items at a reduced rate on hammer price and the prevailing rate on buyer's premium. Please speak to the Department or our recommended shippers for further information. BTW op ingevoerde goederen tegen het verlaagd tarief op de hamerprijs en het geldende tarief op de aankoopprovisie. Neem gerust contact op met het bevoegde departement of onze aanbevolen transporteurs voor verdere informatie. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com