Amine DEMNATI (Marrakech 1942 - Skhirat 1971)
Foules Quatre encres et gouaches sur papier. 29 x 39.5 cm environ chaque Signé et daté 1964 et 1967 en bas à droite, une localisé Rabat. *** Ink and opaque pigments on paper. Each about 29 x 39.5 cm Signed lower right dated 64 and 67, and one located Rabat. Three gouaches on paper 30.5 x40; 29 x 39.5 cm; 28.5 x 38.5 cm All signed lower right, A. Demnati, one of which is dated 64.
38