Null ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007)

ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Pichet "Brocca" en métal argenté. Collection Bharata. Edition Design Gallery Milano. Circa 1988 (Usures) Haut. 27 cm - Diam. 18,5 cm A ‘Brocca’ pitcher from the Bharata collection in silver plated metal. Edited by Design Gallery Milano. (Wear). H. 10 5/8 in. - Diam. 7 1/4 in. PROVENANCE : La Galerie italienne, Paris Collection privée, Paris BIBLIOGRAPHIE : Philippe Thomé, "Sottsass", Phaidon, Londres, 2022, p. 363

192