Null Christo (1935-2020)

Christo (1935-2020) Wrapped Fountain, Project for La Fontana de Jujol, Plaza de Espana, Barcelona (2009) Technique mixte sur carton. Signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste. 56 x 71,5 cm Éd. La Polígrafa, Barcelona "Christo and Jeanne-Claude: prints and objects. Catalogue raisonné" Jörg Schellmann, Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern 2013, cf. cat. no. 202 ill.

508