Pierre CHAPO (1927 - 1987)
Table basse en omemassif à plateau amovible.
Estampillée au fer et datée 89.
47 x 75 x 75 cm
A massive elm tree coffee table with a movable plate, designed by Pierre Chapo. Firestamped and dated 89.
18,50 x 29,53 x 29,53 inch