René PERROT (1912 - 1979)

Tapisserie rectangulaire en laine rase à décor d'un chien attaquant un lièvre dans un paysage forestier. Signé en bas à gauche "Perrot" et cachet de la manufacture. 185 x 150 cm A wool tapestry from a René Perrot drawing of a dog hunting an hare among trees. Signed "Perrot" on the bottom left and factory mark. 72,83 x 59,05 inch

468

René PERROT (1912 - 1979)