Roger CAPRON (1922 - 2006) "Planètes"

Roger CAPRON (1922 - 2006)

"Planètes" Table basse à plateau rectangulaire composé de carreaux de faïence polychrome. Structure en métal laqué noir. Signé "R.Capron". 49 x 91 x 41 cm A black lacquered metal "Planets" coffee table with a polychromatic enamelled eartheware tiles plate by Roger Capron. Signed "R.Capron". 19,29 x 35,83 x 16,14 inch

464

Roger CAPRON (1922 - 2006)