Théo TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012)
"Reine des peuples" Création de 1999 Sculpture en bronze Signée "Tobiasse" sur la terrasse et numérotée "5/8" 100 x 40 x 40 cm A "Reine des peuples" ("Queen of people") bronze sculpture made by Théo Tobiasse in 1999. Signed "Tobiasse" on the terrace and numbered "5/8". 39,37 x 15,75 x 15,75 inch