Jean-Pierre MALAUSSENA (Né en 1935)
Sculpture en bronze à patine noire figurant un couple assis se regardant. Signée "Mallaussena", numéroté "1/8" et cachet de fondeur "A.Valsuani cire perdue". 32 x 26 x 16 cm A black patinated bronze sculpture of a couple from a Valsuani lost wax cast edition of the design created by Jean-Pierre Malaussena. Signed "Mallaussena", numbered "1/8" and caster's stamp "A.Valsuani cire perdue". 12,60 x 10,24 x 6,30 inch
449