René HERBST (1891 - 1982)

Bureau à caissons en placage de noyer à plateau rectangulaire recouvert d'un cuir fauve. Il ouvre en façade par trois tiroirs et deux portes. 77 x 160 x 80 cm (usures et manque de placage) A wood and walnut tree veneer desk with brown leather covered plate designed by René Herbst. It opens on three drawers and two doors on the front. 30,31 x 62,99 x 31,50 inch (wears and lacks of veneer)

364

René HERBST (1891 - 1982)